USA - Giorgia Churches
KG
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Alex Tadros |
St Paul, Suwannee |
Bible |
Mary Rezk |
St Paul, Suwannee |
Bible |
1st & 2nd Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Andrew Tadros |
St Paul, Suwannee |
Bible |
Merett Hanna |
St Paul, Suwannee |
Bible |
3rd & 4th Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Monique Latif |
St Paul, Suwannee |
Bible |
Carlos Saleh |
St Paul, Suwannee |
Bible |
5th & 6th Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Nardeen Saleb |
St Paul, Suwannee |
Bible |
Carlos Botrus |
St Paul, Suwannee |
Bible |
Secondary School
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Mark Shihata |
St Paul, Suwannee |
Bible |
USA - Illinois & Wisconsin
KG
Name |
Church |
Contest |
George Youssef |
St George, Chicago |
Plastic Arts |
David Behery |
St Mary, Chicago |
Spirituals |
Gabriella Bebawy |
St Mary, Chicago |
Coptic Languages & Hymns |
1st & 2nd Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Mina Mansour |
St George, Chicago |
Spirituals |
Sarah Haddadin |
St George, Chicago |
Arts |
George Tawfic |
St Mary, Chicago |
Praise & Music |
Verina Boctor |
St Mary, Chicago |
Hymns |
Maria Yousef |
St Mary, Chicago |
Coptic Language |
3rd & 4th Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Madonna Iskander |
St George, Chicago |
Research |
Youana Habib |
St Mary, Chicago |
Spirituals |
Karen Sobhy |
St Mary, Chicago |
Praise & Music |
Maximus Bebawy |
St Mary, Chicago |
Hymns & Coptic Language |
5th & 6th Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Mary Youssief |
St George, Chicago |
Spirituals & Research |
George Beshara |
St George, Chicago |
Coptic Language |
Verina Akhnoukh |
St George, Chicago |
Hymns & Arts |
Mariam Silman |
St George, Chicago |
Creative Writing |
Veronia Sobhy |
St Mary, Chicago |
Praise & Music |
Preparatory School
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Joseph Tawfic |
St Mary, Chicago |
Coptic Language, Arts, Praise & Music |
Demiana Agaiby |
St Mary, Chicago |
Praise & Music |
Sarah Behery |
St Mary, Chicago |
Creative Writing |
Secondary School
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Kirlous Henin |
St George, Chicago |
Spirituals, Coptic Language & Hymns |
Marina Eshak |
St George, Chicago |
Arts |
USA - New Jersey Churches
KG
Name |
Church |
Contest |
John Bisharah |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
Chris Basily |
Belleville |
Spirituals |
Jolene Rizkalla |
St Mina, East Rutherford |
Spirituals |
Marina Armanious |
St Mina, East Rutherford |
Arts & Crafts |
1st & 2nd Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Mariam Demian |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
Ann-Marie Ekladious |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
John Salama |
Belleville |
Spirituals |
Matthew Istafanous |
Belleville |
Spirituals |
3rd & 4th Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Nicole Beshara |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Maria Kirolos |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
mary salama |
belleville |
Spirituals |
verina basily |
belleville |
Spirituals |
Adel Bisharah |
St Mina, East Rutherford |
Spirituals |
Jonathan Mourad Fam |
St Mary& St John,Bayonne |
Spirituals |
5th & 6th Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Adel Bishara |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
maria fahmy |
Belleville |
Spirituals |
miriam ibrahim |
Belleville |
Spirituals |
George Mina |
Belleville |
Spirituals |
Preparatory School
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Mario Shafik |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
Maryent Shafik |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
Sylvia Sawires |
Belleville |
Spirituals |
Secondary School
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Makarius Demian |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
Mario Saad |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
George Gayed |
St Mina, East Rutherford |
Spirituals |
University
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Gabriel Makar |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
Michael Makar |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
Margaret Jacoup |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
Caroline Basta |
St Mina, East Rutherford |
Spirituals |
Postgraduates
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Markos Azab |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
5th & 6th Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Adel Bishara |
St Antonious & St Mina |
Spirituals |
USA - Philadelphia Churches
Preparatory School
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Team 1 |
St Mary, East Brunswick, N.J. |
Spirituals |
Christina Ayoub |
St Mary & St Pachomios, N.Y. |
Spirituals |
Secondary School
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Group |
St George, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
Spirituals |
Michael Botros |
St Mary, East Brunswick, N.J. |
Spirituals |
University
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Group |
St Mary, East Brunswick, N.J. |
Spirituals |
George Hanna |
St Mary & St Antonious, Queens, N.Y. |
Spirituals |
USA - Florida Churches
KG
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Kerolus Anis |
Daytona Beach |
Spirituals |
Abanoub Francis |
West Palm Beach |
Hymns |
1st & 2nd Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Mina Salidis |
Orlando |
Spirituals |
Mark Hanna |
West Palm Beach |
Hymns |
3rd & 4th Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Julia Guirguis |
Clearwater |
Spirituals |
Abram Aziz |
Miami |
Hymns |
5th & 6th Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Viola Hanna |
Tallahassee |
Spirituals |
Preparatory School
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Mina Hanna |
Orlando |
Hymns |
Secondary School
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Marie Hanna |
Clearwater |
Spirituals |
USA - California Churches
KG, 1st & 2nd Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Team A |
St Maurice |
Overall |
Team C |
St Maurice |
Bible |
Team A |
St Mary & St Pishoy, L.A. |
Hymns |
3rd, 4th & 5th Primary
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Team A |
St Mary & St Pishoy, L.A. |
Overall |
Group |
St Mary Magdalene |
Bible |
Team A |
St Abanoub & St Antony |
Hymns |
University
Name |
Church |
Contest |
Group |
St Mary & St Pishoy, L.A. |
Bible |
Group |
St Marina |
Media Project |